LEGAL NOTICE

01. Site presentation 

Under article 6 of law n 2004-575 of June 2, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site http://www.le-bachal.fr/ are informed of the identity various stakeholders in the implementation and monitoring : 

 

 

Owner : La SCEP –SAS – 879 269 744

 

Represented by Yann TEYSSIER

Siege : 424 Route du Col des Aravis

Creator : ITycom

 Publication manager : ITycom

Webmaster : ITycom

Host : ITycom

02.Legal Notice

Use of the http://www.le-bachal.fr/ implose full acceptante of general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use maybe modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://.le-bachal.fr/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Le Bachal, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The site http://www.le-bachal.fr/ is updated regularly. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

  1. Description of services provided .

The purpose of the http://www.le-bachal.fr/ site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Le Bachal strives to provide the site http://www.le-bachal.fr/ as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site http://www.le-bachal.fr/ are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site http://www.le-bachal.com/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

Le site utilise la technologie JavaScript.

Le site Internet ne pourra être tenu responsable de dommages matériels liés à l’utilisation du site. De plus, l’utilisateur du site s’engage à accéder au site en utilisant un matériel récent, ne contenant pas de virus et avec un navigateur de dernière génération mis-à-jour

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits .
The Bachal owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of Bachal. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.
  1. Limitations of Liability.
Le Bachal cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the http://www.le-bachal.fr/ site, and resulting either from the use of a equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in the point above, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility. Le Bachal cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://www.le-bachal.fr/. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Le Bachal reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, the Bachal also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( text, photography …)
  1. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the http://www.le-bachal.fr/ site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the http: // www. le-bachal.fr/, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Le Bachal only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site http://www.le-bachal.fr/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.le-bachal.fr/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the http://www.le-bachal.fr/ site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Bachal and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the http site. : //www.le-bachal.fr/

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies.
The site http://www.le-bachal.fr/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Le Bachal. However, the Bachal does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact. Browsing the http://www.le-bachal.fr/ site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies: In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies. In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies. Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.
  1. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the http://www.le-bachal.fr/ site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.
  1. The main laws concerned.
Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
  1. Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site. Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).